Dynamic Microphones

  • 148 Products
  • Sort by:
  • Products Per Page:
  • AKG D112 MKII Professional Dynamic Bass Microphone
    Item # MICD112MKII
    | Mfg # 2220X00040
    | UPC # 885038038207
    The AKG D112 MKII's diaphragm has a very low resonance frequency to maintain a solid and powerful response below 100Hz. A narrow band presence boost at 4kHz punches through dense mixes with forceful impact - no additional EQ needed! Features: Large diaphragm dynamic microphone Bass resonance volume chamber Reference dynamic capsule Integrated hum compensation coil Established as an industry-standard kick drum microphone
    $199.00 | SAVE 20%
    *****5 of 5 (1 Reviews)
    ONLY 2 IN STOCK, USUALLY SHIPS IN 3 DAYS
  • Apex 850 Microphone
    Item # MICAPEX850
    | Mfg # APEX850
    | UPC # 840402000945
    Apex 850 The low impedance, dynamic Apex850 is suitable for vocals as well as instrument and stage applications. It features an on/off switch and the same rugged metal construction as other Apex microphones including a one piece molded cartridge. The Apex850 offers quality sound in a rugged package. Apex880 offers all the same features as the Apex850 but with a super cardioid pickup pattern. Both microphones are shipped with XLR to XLR mic cable...
    $29.99 | SAVE 14%
    ONLY 2 IN STOCK
  • Audix D4 Dynamic Instrument Microphone
    Item # MICD4
    | Mfg # D4
    | UPC # 687471121030
    Hypercardioid Dynamic Drum and Instrument Microphone for Instruments Requiring Additional Bass Response With a wide frequency response of 40 Hz - 18 kHz and the ability to handle SPLs in excess of 144 dB, the D4 is an  excellent choice for miking instruments requiring precise, low frequency reproduction such as large rack toms, floor toms, cajon, djembe, tympani, leslie bottom, bass flute, saxophone and baritone saxophone, trombone, acoustic...
    $169.00 | SAVE 22%
    ONLY 2 IN STOCK
  • Audix OM-3 Hypercardioid Dynamic Vocal Microphone
    Item # MICOM3
    | Mfg # OM3
    | UPC # 687471101063
    Clear, natural and accurate - for PA systems and venues of all sizes. Audix's OM3 is used for a variety of live, studio and broadcast applications. This mic provides accurate sound reproduction, resistance to feedback and ability to handle very high SPLs without distortion.The OM3 is made with a tight and uniformly controlled hypercardioid polar pattern that isolates the vocals from the rest of the instruments on stage.A slight natural roll-off i...
    $129.00 | SAVE 13%
    *****5 of 5 (2 Reviews)
    ONLY 2 IN STOCK, USUALLY SHIPS IN 3 DAYS
  • CAD D82 Moving Ribbon Figure-of-Eight Microphone
    Item # MICD82
    | Mfg # D82
    | UPC # 631922106763
    The D82 Moving Ribbon Figure-of-Eight Microphone from CAD Audio is for capturing live audio. It is used to capture guitar tones from a cabinet in applications such as on stage, studio, rehearsals and more. It features a moving ribbon dynamic capsule with a figure 8 polar pattern. It delivers warmth with a bit of sparkle that you might not expect in a ribbon microphone. Its wide frequency response along with an impressive max SPL make it ideal for...
    $159.00 | SAVE 20%
    ONLY 2 IN STOCK
  • Lewitt MTP-250-DM Handheld Dynamic Vocal Microphone w/Switch
    Item # MICMTP250DMS
    | Mfg # MTP250DMS
    | UPC # 847986001405
    As a vocal artist, you should have your own performance microphone. Honestly. Every FOH engineer will sign that. Otherwise you never know who used your mic before … and how. The MTP 240 DM is the perfect entry for every stage. The MTP 250 DM and MTP 250 DMs both offer an incredible bang for the buck, they focus on the main qualities of a professional handheld performance microphone – high gain before feedback, detailed, rich and auth...
    $79.00 | SAVE 20%
    ONLY 2 IN STOCK
  • Lewitt MTP-550-DM Dynamic Handheld Vocal Microphone
    Item # MICMTP550DM
    | Mfg # MTP550DM
    | UPC # 847986001436
    The LEWITT MTP 550 DM and MTP 550 DMs both focus on the main qualities of a professional handheld performance microphone – high gain before feedback, detailed, rich and authentic sound, easy handling and ruggedness. The MTP 550 DM and DMs feature a new improved internal shock-mount - the capsule of the MTP 550 DM and DMs is fully rubber-mounted enabling exceptionally low handling noise. A built-in spherical wind and pop filter compliments s...
    $119.00 | SAVE 40%
    *****4.5 of 5 (2 Reviews)
    ONLY 2 IN STOCK
  • Samson Q4 CL Microphone
    Item # MICQ4CL
    | Mfg # SAQ4CL
    | UPC # 809164005780
    Q4 CL - Dynamic Handheld The Q4 has a multi-axis shock mounted Neodymium dynamic mic element, cardioid pickup pattern and convenient on/off switch. Ideal for live vocals, presentations, or instrument micing. The Q4 ConcertLine package also includes a mic cable, mic stand clip and carry pouch. Samson Q4 CL Features: High Output, Low Impedance Design Neodymium Dynamic Mic Element Cardioid Pickup Pattern Multi-axis Shock Mounted Element ...
    $29.99 | SAVE 20%
    ONLY 2 IN STOCK
  • Samson Q7 Dynamic Microphone
    Item # MICQ7
    | Mfg # SAQ7
    | UPC # 809164003168
    Q7 - Cardioid Dynamic Mic The finest Neodymium hand-held dynamic microphone we make. The ultimate all-around microphone. Samson Q7 Dynamic Microphone Features: Outstanding vocal mic for stage and studio High output, low impedance design Neodymium dynamic mic element Supercardioid pickup pattern Multi-axis shock-mounted element Carry case and mic clip included
    $79.99 | SAVE 50%
    ONLY 2 IN STOCK
  • Samson Q8 Microphone
    Item # MICQ8
    | Mfg # SAQ8
    | UPC # 809164005803
    Q8 - Dynamic Handheld The Q8 is the hand-held dynamic microphone that out performs industry standard microphones in every category. The Q8 is ideal for live sound reinforcement because of its feedback rejection and high output gain. The heart of this performance comes from the Neodymium multi-axis shock-mounted element and super cardioid pick up pattern. Vocals sound huge and instrument micing is crystal clear. The Q8 is also a versatile tool in...
    $99.99 | SAVE 50%
    ONLY 2 IN STOCK
  • Sennheiser e 945 Dynamic Super-Cardioid Vocal Microphone
    Item # MICE945
    | Mfg # E945
    | UPC # 615104094222
    The e 945 is a super-cardioid lead vocal stage microphone specially designed to perform under pressure while exhibiting a naturally smooth response. Made for the working musician. Excellent sound results guaranteed, day to day, 365 days a year. First choice for rental companies.Features: Metal construction: Rugged and reliable Shock-mounted capsule: Low sensitivity to impact and handling noise Supercardioid pickup pattern: Insulation fro...
    $219.95 | SAVE 21%
    *****5 of 5 (1 Reviews)
    ONLY 2 IN STOCK
  • Sennheiser e845-S Dynamic Vocal Microphone with On/Off Switch
    Item # MICE845S
    | Mfg # E845S
    | UPC # 615104045163
    Extended high frequency response and super-cardioid pick-up pattern with noiseless on/off switch for higher signal output, cuts through high on-stage sound levels. Smooth warm tonal response and full dynamic range, with presence lift for vocal clarity and projection. Consistent on/off axis and proximity response maintain sound quality while moving, providing greater on-stage freedom. Full metal construction and extensive suspension and shock-m...
    $149.95 | SAVE 20%
    *****5 of 5 (1 Reviews)
    ONLY 2 IN STOCK